8221 Langdon Avenue #208
Van Nuys, CA 91406
$ 439,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
772 Sq. Ft.
$569 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Rhonda Devictor (DRE# 01425413) at Keller Williams Beverly Hills.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Top floor and front facing, this completely remodeled extra-large one-bedroom condo with a spacious loft and an open-concept floor plan is designed for modern living. Bright, airy, and beautifully updated throughout, this stylish home features contemporary finishes, in-unit washer/dryer hook ups, and flexible living space perfect for entertaining or relaxing in comfort. Enjoy the charm and privacy of an exclusive courtyard shared by only four units, creating a peaceful retreat in a highly desirable setting. Top floor and front facing, this completely remodeled extra-large one-bedroom condo with a spacious loft and an open-concept floor plan is designed for modern living. Bright, airy, and beautifully updated throughout, this stylish home features contemporary finishes, in-unit washer/dryer hook ups, and flexible living space perfect for entertaining or relaxing in comfort. Enjoy the charm and privacy of an exclusive courtyard shared by only four units, creating a peaceful retreat in a highly desirable setting.Additional perks include two-car tandem parking, private walk-in storage in the garage, and a gated, secure complex. The location is unbeatable - adjacent to Galpin Jaguar /Land Rover, a one minute walk to their very own Starbucks. Cross the street to the Galpin Diner. Enjoy super quick freeway access to the Westside and all parts of the Valley. Don't miss this opportunity - welcome home!